764 Diablo Rd Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,830,000 - $2,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,935,869, approximately $795 per square foot. 764 Diablo Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Robert W and Cooper Deborah R
Bought by
Cooper Robert W and Cooper Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Robert W and Cooper Deborah R
Bought by
Cooper Robert W and Cooper Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Robert W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Robert W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $531,933 | $204,998 | $326,935 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $521,504 | $200,979 | $320,525 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $511,280 | $197,039 | $314,241 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $501,256 | $193,176 | $308,080 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $491,429 | $189,389 | $302,040 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $476,855 | $183,773 | $293,082 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $467,506 | $180,170 | $287,336 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $453,438 | $176,638 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $444,548 | $173,175 | $271,373 |
| 2015 | $5,538 | $437,871 | $170,574 | $267,297 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $429,295 | $167,233 | $262,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map