764 E 3rd St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $1,130,376
Studio
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 E 3rd St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $1,130,376, approximately $383 per square foot. 764 E 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Huntington Beach Prop Llc
Bought by
Mash Enterprises Inc and Huntington Beach Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Bath Daljit S and Bath Jaswinder
Bought by
Minnie & Mango Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Swillinger Bradley M
Bought by
Bath Daljit S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Ringel Wendelm R
Bought by
Swilliger Bradley M and Ringel Wendelin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mash Enterprises Inc | $1,066,000 | Provident Title | |
| Minnie & Mango Llc | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bath Daljit S | $250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Swilliger Bradley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minnie & Mango Llc | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,173 | $1,109,066 | $208,080 | $900,986 |
| 2023 | $14,173 | $1,066,000 | $200,000 | $866,000 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $493,158 | $87,023 | $406,135 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $483,489 | $85,317 | $398,172 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $478,533 | $84,443 | $394,090 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $469,151 | $82,788 | $386,363 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $459,953 | $81,165 | $378,788 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $450,935 | $79,574 | $371,361 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $442,094 | $78,014 | $364,080 |
| 2015 | $5,946 | $435,456 | $76,844 | $358,612 |
| 2014 | $5,950 | $426,929 | $75,340 | $351,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map