Seller's Agent in 2018
Annalyn Artadi
I Heart Real Estate, Inc.
(408) 230-4916
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $539,000
Great starter home for first time home buyers! Good size for a growing family with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs. 1/2 bath downstairs for guests and easy use. Home has a formal dining room and living room with a gorgeous gas burning fireplace. Enjoy spending time in the backyard under the covered patio while using the built in BBQ grill. This home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
I Heart Real Estate, Inc. License #01764388 Listed on: 07/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
RECIP
Out of Area Office License #00000000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Paul T | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Suniega Patrick | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Suniego Patick | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ocampo Regina | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ocampo George R | -- | -- | |
| Ocampo George R | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Cornejo Jose L | $212,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castellanos Luis A | $174,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Paul T | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Suniega Patrick | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocampo Regina | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocampo George R | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Jose L | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Luis A | $168,775 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Jose L | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $385,000 | +13.2% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Sold | $340,000 | +1.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $429,470 | $111,550 | $317,920 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $421,050 | $109,363 | $311,687 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $412,795 | $107,219 | $305,576 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $404,702 | $105,117 | $299,585 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $396,767 | $103,056 | $293,711 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $392,700 | $102,000 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $385,000 | $100,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $353,735 | $123,807 | $229,928 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $346,800 | $121,380 | $225,420 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $310,000 | $82,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $280,000 | $72,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $275,000 | $73,000 | $202,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Annalyn Artadi
I Heart Real Estate, Inc.
(408) 230-4916
19 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
RECIP
Out of Area Office
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Adams
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Lori Little
RE/MAX
22 in this area
175 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81712732
APN: 217-660-66
Ask me questions while you tour the home.