764 Palma Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Palma Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $871,129, approximately $370 per square foot. 764 Palma Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Jean Le Brun Carole
Bought by
Caledeira Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Jean Le Brun Carole
Bought by
Caledeira Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caledeira Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Caledeira Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $92,054 | $22,232 | $69,822 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $90,250 | $21,797 | $68,453 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $88,481 | $21,370 | $67,111 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $86,747 | $20,951 | $65,796 |
| 2021 | $980 | $85,047 | $20,541 | $64,506 |
| 2020 | $953 | $84,176 | $20,331 | $63,845 |
| 2019 | $944 | $82,527 | $19,933 | $62,594 |
| 2018 | $930 | $80,910 | $19,543 | $61,367 |
| 2017 | $931 | $79,324 | $19,160 | $60,164 |
| 2016 | $931 | $77,770 | $18,785 | $58,985 |
| 2015 | $939 | $76,602 | $18,503 | $58,099 |
| 2014 | $879 | $75,102 | $18,141 | $56,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map