7641 Giusti Rd Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $1,244,275 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7641 Giusti Rd, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $1,382,569, approximately $455 per square foot. 7641 Giusti Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Leepin Russell and Leepin Julia
Bought by
Franceschi Jeffrey P and Franceschi Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,615
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,281,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Nicholls Sandra Lee
Bought by
Leepin Russell and Leepin Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Nicholls Robert R
Bought by
Nicholls Sandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franceschi Jeffrey P | $490,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Leepin Russell | $150,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Nicholls Sandra Lee | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franceschi Jeffrey P | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,598 | $811,218 | $313,541 | $497,677 |
| 2024 | $9,519 | $795,313 | $307,394 | $487,919 |
| 2023 | $9,519 | $779,719 | $301,367 | $478,352 |
| 2022 | $9,019 | $764,431 | $295,458 | $468,973 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $749,443 | $289,665 | $459,778 |
| 2020 | $8,707 | $741,759 | $286,695 | $455,064 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $727,216 | $281,074 | $446,142 |
| 2018 | $8,409 | $712,958 | $275,563 | $437,395 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $698,979 | $270,160 | $428,819 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $685,274 | $264,863 | $420,411 |
| 2015 | $7,759 | $674,982 | $260,885 | $414,097 |
| 2014 | $7,612 | $661,761 | $255,775 | $405,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map