7643 W Berkeley Rd Unit 148 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 W Berkeley Rd Unit 148, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $500,408, approximately $159 per square foot. 7643 W Berkeley Rd Unit 148 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Ayers Terry and Ayers Julie
Bought by
Mejia Carolina Altagracia and Collado Odalis Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$272,107
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Ayers Terry R
Bought by
Bacalla Ayers Terry R and Bacalla Ayers Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Ayers Cynthia M
Bought by
Ayers Terry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Brookchase Builders Llc
Bought by
Ayers Terry R and Ayers Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,459
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Carolina Altagracia | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Bacalla Ayers Terry R | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Terry R | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Terry R | $256,500 | Colonial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Carolina Altagracia | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacalla Ayers Terry R | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayers Terry R | $254,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $469,136 | $77,000 | $392,136 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $469,136 | $77,000 | $392,136 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $469,136 | $77,000 | $392,136 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $290,912 | $50,000 | $240,912 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $290,912 | $50,000 | $240,912 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $290,912 | $50,000 | $240,912 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $290,912 | $50,000 | $240,912 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $235,506 | $48,500 | $187,006 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $235,506 | $48,500 | $187,006 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $235,506 | $48,500 | $187,006 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $235,506 | $48,500 | $187,006 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $224,992 | $46,500 | $178,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map