7653 W Berkeley Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7653 W Berkeley Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $400,023, approximately $213 per square foot. 7653 W Berkeley Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Brookchase Builders Llc
Bought by
Kotlinski Jay G and Kotlinski Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,811
Outstanding Balance
$118,588
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,435
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotlinski Jay G | $188,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotlinski Jay G | $184,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $318,446 | $77,000 | $241,446 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $318,446 | $77,000 | $241,446 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $318,446 | $77,000 | $241,446 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $198,986 | $50,000 | $148,986 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $198,986 | $50,000 | $148,986 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $198,986 | $50,000 | $148,986 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $198,986 | $50,000 | $148,986 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $172,970 | $48,500 | $124,470 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $172,970 | $48,500 | $124,470 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $172,970 | $48,500 | $124,470 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $172,970 | $48,500 | $124,470 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $152,917 | $46,500 | $106,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map