7643 W Devon Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,019 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $472,755, approximately $380 per square foot. 7643 W Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Mary, Seat Of Wisdom School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Love Heather A and Love James M
Bought by
Love James M and Love Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Gleeson John
Bought by
Love Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$185,070
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,685
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love James M | -- | None Available | |
| Love Heather A | $295,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Heather A | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $38,001 | $14,063 | $23,938 |
| 2024 | $6,474 | $38,001 | $14,063 | $23,938 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $34,000 | $11,250 | $22,750 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $34,000 | $11,250 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $34,000 | $11,250 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $30,829 | $7,031 | $23,798 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $33,878 | $7,031 | $26,847 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $33,878 | $7,031 | $26,847 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $27,838 | $6,187 | $21,651 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $27,838 | $6,187 | $21,651 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $29,304 | $6,187 | $23,117 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $26,486 | $5,625 | $20,861 |
| 2013 | $4,339 | $26,486 | $5,625 | $20,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map