7644 Mar Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,235,685 - $3,677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$1,583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7644 Mar Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,410,921, approximately $1,582 per square foot. 7644 Mar Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1996
Sold by
Brice Britta A
Bought by
Brice Britta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brice Britta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $280,428 | $164,242 | $116,186 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $274,930 | $161,022 | $113,908 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $269,540 | $157,865 | $111,675 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $264,256 | $154,770 | $109,486 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $259,076 | $151,736 | $107,340 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $256,421 | $150,181 | $106,240 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $251,394 | $147,237 | $104,157 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $246,465 | $144,350 | $102,115 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $241,633 | $141,520 | $100,113 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $236,896 | $138,746 | $98,150 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $233,338 | $136,662 | $96,676 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $228,768 | $133,985 | $94,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map