Seller's Agent in 2020
Katie Schlangen
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 886-4394
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,550 - $437,000
This home is located at 7646 E Declaration Dr, Nampa, ID 83687 since 28 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $427,638, approximately $226 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 7646 E Declaration Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grether Enterprises | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Price Changed | $288,063 | -0.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $289,036 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $415,300 | $116,500 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $390,100 | $105,900 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $395,700 | $105,900 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $419,600 | $116,500 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $329,500 | $67,100 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $734 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Katie Schlangen
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 886-4394
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Cheryl Jensen
Equity Northwest Real Estate
(208) 861-0854
50 in this area
335 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Irvine Leen
Hamilton West Real Estate LLC
(208) 550-1271
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98758973
APN: R209452930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.