7649 18th St Sacramento, CA 95832
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $366,952
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7649 18th St, Sacramento, CA 95832 and is currently estimated at $324,488, approximately $318 per square foot. 7649 18th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John H. Still School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Mary V and The Garcia Family Trust
Bought by
Garcia Mary V and Decedents Trust B Of The Garci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Briseno Jesus J and Vasquez Briseno Lala M
Bought by
Garcia Frank C and Garcia Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Vasquez Lala M and Cruz Lala M
Bought by
Briseno Jesus J and Briseno Lala M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Mary V | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Frank C | $62,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Briseno Jesus J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briseno Jesus J | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $94,150 | $27,109 | $67,041 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $92,305 | $26,578 | $65,727 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $90,496 | $26,057 | $64,439 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $88,723 | $25,547 | $63,176 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $86,985 | $25,047 | $61,938 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $86,094 | $24,791 | $61,303 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $84,406 | $24,305 | $60,101 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $82,752 | $23,829 | $58,923 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $81,130 | $23,362 | $57,768 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $79,540 | $22,904 | $56,636 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $78,346 | $22,560 | $55,786 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $76,813 | $22,119 | $54,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map