7649 Kittyhawk Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,382,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7649 Kittyhawk Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,244,300, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 7649 Kittyhawk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westport Heights Elementary, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh K Makwana And Kimberlie Anne Traceski | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Makwana Rajesh Kantilal | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bauer Thomas A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bauer Thomas A | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Thomas A | $38,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Makwana Rajesh Kantilal | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Thomas A | $225,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,612 | $536,239 | $423,978 | $112,261 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $525,725 | $415,665 | $110,060 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $515,417 | $407,515 | $107,902 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $505,312 | $399,525 | $105,787 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $495,405 | $391,692 | $103,713 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $480,713 | $380,075 | $100,638 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $471,288 | $372,623 | $98,665 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $452,989 | $358,154 | $94,835 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $446,186 | $352,775 | $93,411 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $437,447 | $345,865 | $91,582 |
Map
- 7615 Kittyhawk Ave
- 5824 Compass Dr
- 7361 Flight Ave
- 8130 Grimsby Ave
- 7735 Isis Ave
- 5910 W 77th Place
- 7559 Midfield Ave
- 5400 Thornburn St
- 5503 Thornburn St
- 5845 W 74th St
- 7607 Goddard Ave
- 8309 Barnsley Ave
- 7578 Midfield Ave
- 7622 Goddard Ave
- 7154 Ramsgate Ave
- 7120 La Tijera Blvd Unit B101
- 5339 Thornburn St
- 7100 Alvern St Unit 412
- 7100 Alvern St Unit 309
- 8324 Barnsley Ave
- 7701 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7707 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7667 Kittyhawk Ave
- 5751 W 79th St
- 7661 Kittyhawk Ave
- 5672 W 78th St
- 5739 W 79th St
- 7655 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7656 Kittyhawk Ave
- 5666 W 78th St
- 5669 W 78th St
- 7606 Flight Ave
- 7600 Flight Ave
- 7612 Flight Ave
- 5733 W 79th St
- 5750 W 79th St
- 7624 Flight Ave
- 7550 Flight Ave
- 5660 W 78th St
- 7650 Kittyhawk Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.