765 La Palma Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $643,433
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 La Palma Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $606,608, approximately $598 per square foot. 765 La Palma Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Acevedo Ana
Bought by
Barajas Victor S and Barajas Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$278,979
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Monje Isidro and Monje Guadalupe
Bought by
Acevedo Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Victor S | $355,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Acevedo Ana | $146,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Victor S | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Ana | $116,800 | |
| Closed | Acevedo Ana | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $411,998 | $209,378 | $202,620 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $403,921 | $205,273 | $198,648 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $396,002 | $201,249 | $194,753 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $388,238 | $197,303 | $190,935 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $380,627 | $193,435 | $187,192 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $376,725 | $191,452 | $185,273 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $369,340 | $187,699 | $181,641 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $362,099 | $184,019 | $178,080 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $355,000 | $180,411 | $174,589 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $182,184 | $92,586 | $89,598 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $179,449 | $91,196 | $88,253 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $175,935 | $89,410 | $86,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map