770 Magarian Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $781,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Magarian Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $749,062, approximately $404 per square foot. 770 Magarian Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Howard Todd
Bought by
Moorehoward Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Howard Randye Rae
Bought by
Howard Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,375
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Howard Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,375
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Fox Laura Catherine
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Fox Laura Catherine
Bought by
Fox Laura Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,250
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorehoward Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Todd | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howard Todd | $148,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $290,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Fox Laura Catherine | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Todd | $111,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Laura Catherine | $289,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $251,697 | $103,260 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $246,763 | $101,236 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $241,925 | $99,251 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $237,182 | $97,305 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $232,533 | $95,398 | $137,135 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $230,149 | $94,420 | $135,729 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $225,637 | $92,569 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $221,213 | $90,754 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $216,876 | $88,975 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $212,625 | $87,231 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $209,432 | $85,921 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $205,330 | $84,238 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map