765 Orchid Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,638 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Orchid Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $448,410, approximately $233 per square foot. 765 Orchid Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,051 | $119,941 | $35,237 | $84,704 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $108,820 | $31,970 | $76,850 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $96,460 | $29,710 | $66,750 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $91,570 | $28,200 | $63,370 |
| 2020 | $7,487 | $88,820 | $27,350 | $61,470 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $85,650 | $26,370 | $59,280 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $81,960 | $25,230 | $56,730 |
| 2017 | $7,052 | $78,690 | $24,220 | $54,470 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $80,310 | $23,130 | $57,180 |
| 2015 | $7,407 | $76,020 | $21,890 | $54,130 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $71,580 | $21,330 | $50,250 |
| 2013 | $7,963 | $73,290 | $21,840 | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map