765 Waldon Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Waldon Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $374,642, approximately $199 per square foot. 765 Waldon Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Swain Anthony
Bought by
Collins George and Collins Lashun C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Suker Renee Adrienne
Bought by
Travis Farah Stephens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins George | -- | Attorney | |
| Travis Farah Stephens | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $179,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $174,557 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $169,473 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $164,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $159,745 | $9,270 | $150,475 |
| 2018 | $640 | $38,502 | $8,438 | $30,064 |
| 2017 | $570 | $33,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $30,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map