820 W Johnson St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 W Johnson St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $219,207, approximately $191 per square foot. 820 W Johnson St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Collins Sergio
Bought by
Shagon Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Collins Helen
Bought by
Collins Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shagon Collins | $100 | -- | |
| Collins Sergio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $189,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $183,805 | $28,140 | $155,665 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $188,371 | $27,014 | $161,357 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $85,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $78,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $83,893 | $9,657 | $74,236 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $62,996 | $9,266 | $53,730 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $53,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $48,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map