7651 Viola Loop Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7651 Viola Loop, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $894,439, approximately $359 per square foot. 7651 Viola Loop is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Frasher Steven J and Frasher Stephenie M
Bought by
Frasher Trust and Frasher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Frasher Steven J and Frasher Stephenie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,890
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasher Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frasher Steven J | $699,900 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frasher Steven J | $524,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $574,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $558,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,210 | $541,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $526,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $510,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,993 | $503,803 | $110,000 | $393,803 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $15,527 | $15,527 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map