7652 S 135th St Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7652 S 135th St, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $455,963, approximately $383 per square foot. 7652 S 135th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lakeridge Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Fletcher F Wayne
Bought by
140 St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,500
Outstanding Balance
$540,607
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$84,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Schomburg Russell J
Bought by
Fletcher F Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 St Llc | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fletcher F Wayne | $165,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History