E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erika Magallon
Hubble Homes, LLC
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $459,000
The Birch features a split-bedroom single story with an open concept kitchen and living room, with the master suite private and secluded. Escape to the roomy master bathroom, drool over the walk-in closet, and relax in the soaker tub. Tons of natural light makes this home a favorite. This home is HERS rated with annual savings!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erika Magallon
Hubble Homes, LLC Listed on: 07/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Samir Delic
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Chou Chuc | -- | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Chou Chuc | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Price Changed | $310,990 | +0.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Price Changed | $308,990 | +3.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | For Sale | $298,990 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $382,500 | $116,500 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $358,900 | $105,900 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $359,600 | $105,900 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $381,800 | $116,500 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $296,800 | $67,100 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erika Magallon
Hubble Homes, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Samir Delic
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98774334
APN: R209453570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.