R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rosario Terracciano
Clickinvest, Inc.
(407) 601-2211
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $489,000
BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS HOME 4 BEDROOMS, 2.1 BATHS, KITCHE WITH MARBLE COUNTERS,HARDWOOD FLOORS, CERAMIC TILE IN BATH , LARGE SIZE BEDROMS WALK-IN CLOSET. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR EXPRESSWAY. **sold as-is, no survey**
Last Buyer's Agent
Val Laborevitch
Unique Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Ciro | $240,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Thr Property Illinois Lp | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Thr Property Illinois Lp | $157,400 | -- | |
| Harbacek Richard A | $287,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harbacek Richard A | $258,500 | |
| Closed | Thr Property Illinois Lp | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.3% | -- |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,776 | $132,144 | $15,449 | $116,695 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $122,525 | $13,434 | $109,091 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $102,100 | $13,133 | $88,967 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $96,426 | $13,111 | $83,315 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $92,323 | $13,027 | $79,296 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $90,216 | $13,027 | $77,189 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $86,913 | $13,027 | $73,886 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $83,261 | $13,027 | $70,234 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $77,883 | $12,866 | $65,017 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $79,789 | $12,210 | $67,579 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,053 | $12,210 | $64,843 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,053 | $12,210 | $64,843 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rosario Terracciano
Clickinvest, Inc.
(407) 601-2211
13 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Val Laborevitch
Unique Realty LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08480144
APN: 06-36-313-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.