7658 Cerritos Ave Unit A Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7658 Cerritos Ave Unit A, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $569,585, approximately $674 per square foot. 7658 Cerritos Ave Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Twila Reid Elementary, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Hoang Viet
Bought by
Lopez John M and Lopez Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,630
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Darren Lange and Darren Maria
Bought by
Nguyen Hoang Viet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Swen Fred and Swen Laura
Bought by
Lange Darren W and Lange Maria Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,060
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez John M | $179,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Nguyen Hoang Viet | $146,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lange Darren W | $103,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez John M | $173,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoang Viet | $116,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lange Darren W | $105,060 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hoang Viet | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $264,423 | $168,983 | $95,440 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $259,239 | $165,670 | $93,569 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $254,156 | $162,421 | $91,735 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $249,173 | $159,236 | $89,937 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $244,288 | $156,114 | $88,174 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $241,784 | $154,514 | $87,270 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $237,044 | $151,485 | $85,559 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $232,397 | $148,515 | $83,882 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $227,841 | $145,603 | $82,238 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $223,374 | $142,748 | $80,626 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $220,019 | $140,604 | $79,415 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $215,710 | $137,850 | $77,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map