Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Hancock
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 215-7700
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,452 - $607,000
Remarkable "Cabernet II" 2 story plan from Woodland Homes. SSDL. AMA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-215-7700 License #20060784 Listed on: 01/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Dean J | $372,000 | Btc | |
| Woodland Homes Inc | $45,000 | Core Bank Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Dean J | $278,951 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Sold | $371,935 | +6.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $348,090 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,071 | $531,000 | $36,500 | $494,500 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $531,000 | $36,500 | $494,500 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $454,900 | $36,500 | $418,400 |
| 2022 | $10,747 | $454,900 | $36,500 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $9,283 | $389,800 | $36,500 | $353,300 |
| 2020 | $9,505 | $389,800 | $36,500 | $353,300 |
| 2019 | $9,255 | $389,800 | $36,500 | $353,300 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $354,200 | $36,500 | $317,700 |
| 2017 | $8,840 | $354,200 | $36,500 | $317,700 |
| 2016 | $8,443 | $334,200 | $37,000 | $297,200 |
| 2015 | $605 | $334,200 | $37,000 | $297,200 |
| 2014 | $605 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Hancock
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 215-7700
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Hoffart
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 689-1330
12 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21401079
APN: 1089-1269-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.