766 Banff Dr Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $693,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Banff Dr, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $633,158, approximately $167 per square foot. 766 Banff Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Morales Ricardo and Morales Clavelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,708
Outstanding Balance
$150,181
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Ricardo | $490,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Ricardo | $289,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $540,000 | $170,000 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $6,543 | $557,000 | $185,000 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $557,000 | $185,000 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $562,000 | $185,000 | $377,000 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $445,000 | $125,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $378,500 | $80,000 | $298,500 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $378,500 | $80,000 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $375,500 | $80,000 | $295,500 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $331,000 | $70,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $335,000 | $45,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $323,500 | $42,000 | $281,500 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $269,500 | $35,000 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map