766 Berkeley Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Menlo Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,902,000 - $5,258,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$1,746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,783,628, approximately $1,745 per square foot. 766 Berkeley Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Tsu Dennis J and Euyang Terry
Bought by
Tsu Dennis J and Tsu Terry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Tsu Dennis J and Euyang Terry
Bought by
Tsu Dennis J and Tsu Terry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Tsu Dennis J and Euyang Terry
Bought by
Tsu Dennis J and Tsu Terry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsu Dennis J | -- | -- | |
| Tsu Dennis J | -- | North American Title Insuran | |
| Tsu Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tsu Dennis J | $433,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,493 | $1,566,778 | $744,030 | $822,748 |
| 2023 | $19,493 | $1,505,941 | $715,140 | $790,801 |
| 2022 | $18,602 | $1,476,414 | $701,118 | $775,296 |
| 2021 | $18,119 | $1,447,466 | $687,371 | $760,095 |
| 2020 | $17,932 | $1,432,625 | $680,323 | $752,302 |
| 2019 | $17,697 | $1,404,536 | $666,984 | $737,552 |
| 2018 | $17,236 | $1,376,997 | $653,906 | $723,091 |
| 2017 | $16,949 | $1,349,999 | $641,085 | $708,914 |
| 2016 | $16,411 | $1,323,530 | $628,515 | $695,015 |
| 2015 | $16,220 | $1,303,651 | $619,075 | $684,576 |
| 2014 | $15,868 | $1,278,116 | $606,949 | $671,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map