766 E 8th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 E 8th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $633,835, approximately $404 per square foot. 766 E 8th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $134,680 | $24,868 | $109,812 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $132,039 | $24,380 | $107,659 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $129,450 | $23,902 | $105,548 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $126,911 | $23,433 | $103,478 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $124,423 | $22,974 | $101,449 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $123,147 | $22,738 | $100,409 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $120,732 | $22,292 | $98,440 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $118,365 | $21,855 | $96,510 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $116,044 | $21,426 | $94,618 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $113,769 | $21,006 | $92,763 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $112,060 | $20,690 | $91,370 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $109,865 | $20,285 | $89,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map