766 Ellen Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Ellen Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $795,723, approximately $552 per square foot. 766 Ellen Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Lescantz Ronald and Lescantz Elizabeth
Bought by
Castillo Ontiveros Manuel and Cornejo Lopez Matilde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,237
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$682,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Goulardt Kenneth J
Bought by
Lescantz Ronald and Lescantz Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Ontiveros Manuel | $335,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lescantz Ronald | $144,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Goulardt Kenneth J | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Ontiveros Manuel | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lescantz Ronald | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Castillo Ontiveros Manuel | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $487,861 | $148,458 | $346,403 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $478,160 | $145,548 | $339,612 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $475,648 | $142,694 | $332,954 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $459,323 | $139,897 | $326,426 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $450,180 | $137,154 | $320,026 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $452,494 | $135,748 | $316,746 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $443,623 | $133,087 | $310,536 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $434,927 | $130,478 | $304,449 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $426,400 | $127,920 | $298,480 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $418,042 | $125,412 | $292,630 |
| 2015 | $4,883 | $411,764 | $123,529 | $288,235 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $395,000 | $118,500 | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map