766 Fremont Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Fremont Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $391,800, approximately $326 per square foot. 766 Fremont Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $203,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $197,513 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $191,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $186,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $180,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $175,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $170,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $160,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $160,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $155,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $151,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $146,971 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map