766 Limerick Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,747,431 - $1,892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Limerick Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,805,108, approximately $702 per square foot. 766 Limerick Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Ramon And Estelle Magtibay Living Trust
Bought by
Magtibay Estelle F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Magtibay Ramon A and Magtibay Estelle F
Bought by
Magtibay Ramon A and Magtibay Estelle F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magtibay Estelle F | -- | -- | |
| Magtibay Ramon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,921 | $771,089 | $235,194 | $542,895 |
| 2024 | $11,921 | $755,835 | $230,583 | $532,252 |
| 2023 | $11,485 | $747,878 | $226,062 | $521,816 |
| 2022 | $11,237 | $726,215 | $221,630 | $511,585 |
| 2021 | $10,974 | $711,841 | $217,285 | $501,556 |
| 2020 | $10,846 | $711,473 | $215,058 | $496,415 |
| 2019 | $10,048 | $697,525 | $210,842 | $486,683 |
| 2018 | $9,801 | $683,850 | $206,708 | $477,142 |
| 2017 | $9,363 | $670,442 | $202,655 | $467,787 |
| 2016 | $9,373 | $657,297 | $198,682 | $458,615 |
| 2015 | $9,341 | $647,427 | $195,699 | $451,728 |
| 2014 | $8,878 | $634,748 | $191,866 | $442,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map