7662 E Lee St Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,928 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7662 E Lee St, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $353,482, approximately $235 per square foot. 7662 E Lee St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Glover George W and Glover Bette June
Bought by
Taylor Bryan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,504
Outstanding Balance
$108,143
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Glover George W and Glover Bette June
Bought by
Glover George W and Glover Bette June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Glover George W and Glover Bette J
Bought by
Glover George W and Glover Bette June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown