7712 E Elida St Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7712 E Elida St, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $348,887, approximately $193 per square foot. 7712 E Elida St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Trubee Nancy A
Bought by
Sollenbarger Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,070
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Feuerbach James F and Dipasquale Joanna J
Bought by
Trubee Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Cunneely Audrey A
Bought by
Feuerbach James F and Dipasquale Joanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Cunneely Sean
Bought by
Cunneely Audrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area