7667 E Lee St Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,109 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7667 E Lee St, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $392,527, approximately $211 per square foot. 7667 E Lee St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Baker Baleka A
Bought by
Baker Baleka A and Baker Baleka A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Baker Baleka A
Bought by
Baker Baleka A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Baker Baleka A
Bought by
Baker Baleka A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Baker Baleka A
Bought by
Baker Baleka A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Baker Baleka A
Bought by
Baker Baleka A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Baker Baleka A
Bought by
Baker Baleka A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property