NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7662 Harbor View Ct Mason, OH 45040

Estimated Value: $471,840 - $522,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,887 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2022

Last sale price $399,900 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,144 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Mason Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2022

Lovely transitional on cul-de-sac street w/ side entry garage. Approx 2500 SF living space w/ Fin LL featuring full bath, fireplace, wet bar & oversized closet. Kitchen has granite countertops & features island & some newer SS appliances & fixtures. Breakfast rm w/ w-o to 28 x 16 deck & natural gas grill. 2nd floor laundry. Lg master bedroom w/ adjoining bath that includes double vanity, jacuzzi tub, shower & w-i closet. New carpet & paint in LL. Windows 2019. HVAC 2014.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Trevis

NavX Realty, LLC License #2001012238 Listed on: 09/29/2022

NavX Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Prafulla Kumar

OwnerLand Realty, Inc. License #2018005304

OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,743 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 140
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,887 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, ground maintenance
  • Water's Edge Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,520

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Water's Edge
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1887.0
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Socialville Foster to Waters Edge, Left on South Shore, R on Harbor View
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: jeremy.raby@era.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-09-28
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • Suburb (SIC): Water's Edge
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump, Wall To Wall Carpeting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Outside, Great Room, Family Room
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1887.0
  • Lot Size Area: 13743.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 7662
  • Windows: Picture Windows, Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Built In Barbecue
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 399900.0
  • Lot Features: Cul De Sac
  • Acres: 0.3155
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking: Attached, Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 446.0
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Courts, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • District: Mason City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13743.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4520.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$399,900
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$492,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$392,653
Outstanding Balance
$369,132
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Al-Char Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Henry Fischer Builder and Henry In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Al-Char Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Al-Char Ltd. Partnership

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varghese Stavely Jacob $399,900 None Listed On Document
Henry Fischer Builder -- --
Al-Char Ltd. Partnership -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Varghese Stavely Jacob $392,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Sold $399,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,741 $133,970 $38,500 $95,470
2024 $5,741 $133,970 $38,500 $95,470
2023 $5,286 $101,696 $20,650 $81,046
2022 $5,196 $101,696 $20,650 $81,046
2021 $4,521 $101,696 $20,650 $81,046
2020 $4,435 $86,184 $17,500 $68,684
2019 $4,111 $86,184 $17,500 $68,684
2018 $4,089 $86,184 $17,500 $68,684
2017 $3,761 $73,791 $15,813 $57,978
2016 $3,866 $73,791 $15,813 $57,978
2015 $3,504 $73,791 $15,813 $57,978
2014 $3,504 $63,610 $13,630 $49,980
2013 $3,512 $81,660 $17,500 $64,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1754327

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 16-28-418-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.