7664 Lodge Pole Trail Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $465,886 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7664 Lodge Pole Trail, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $487,972, approximately $169 per square foot. 7664 Lodge Pole Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Vanorman Ray
Bought by
Sasportas Erin Margarite and Sansportas Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,258
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasportas Erin Margarite | $200,000 | Leading Edge Title Partne |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasportas Erin Margarite | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,353 | $385,699 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,353 | $385,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $350,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $333,760 | $80,000 | $253,760 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $281,674 | $65,000 | $216,674 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $239,488 | $65,000 | $174,488 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $242,924 | $65,000 | $177,924 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $246,360 | $65,000 | $181,360 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $203,816 | $55,000 | $148,816 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $201,602 | $55,000 | $146,602 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $198,806 | $55,000 | $143,806 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $194,548 | $50,000 | $144,548 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $144,360 | $48,000 | $96,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map