7685 Broken Arrow Trail Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $561,724
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 Broken Arrow Trail, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $528,431, approximately $276 per square foot. 7685 Broken Arrow Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Lynn Stevenson and Rowe Helen
Bought by
Stevenson Robert and Stevenson Helen Rowe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Brushwood John and Brushwood Janet
Bought by
Stevenson Robert L and Stevenson Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Ragan David W and Ragan Marnie D
Bought by
Brushwood John and Brushwood Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Danny D and Morgan Lisa
Bought by
Ragan David W and Ragan Marnie Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Lau Chi-Yee
Bought by
Morgan Danny D and Morgan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Allen Clarence J and Allen Linda C
Bought by
Lau Chi-Yee and Ho Mei-Lin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Robert | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevenson Robert L | $382,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Brushwood John | $354,500 | -- | |
| Ragan David W | $329,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Morgan Danny D | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lau Chi-Yee | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Robert L | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brushwood John | $279,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragan David W | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Chi-Yee | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Chi-Yee | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Chi-Yee | $120,250 | |
| Closed | Ragan David W | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,177 | $280,447 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,177 | $280,447 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $273,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $257,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $250,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $242,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $239,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $234,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $229,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $295,670 | $110,000 | $185,670 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $290,774 | $110,000 | $180,774 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $269,712 | $100,000 | $169,712 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $230,763 | $100,000 | $130,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map