7665 Thousand Oaks Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $758,845
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7665 Thousand Oaks Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $712,211. 7665 Thousand Oaks Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mark Roxanne Patricia and Mark Matthew Curtis
Bought by
Mark Roxanne Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,239
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Mark Roxanne Patricia and Schmarsow Roxanne Patricia
Bought by
Mark Roxanne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Carrillo Roxanne Patricia and Schmarsow Roxanne Patricia
Bought by
Carrillo Roxanne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Hickman Michael and Hickman Mindy A
Bought by
Schmarsow Roxanne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,724
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Roxanne Patricia | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mark Roxanne Patricia | -- | First American Title | |
| Carrillo Roxanne Patricia | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Schmarsow Roxanne Patricia | $245,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mark Roxanne Patricia | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Mark Roxanne Patricia | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Roxanne Patricia | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmarsow Roxanne Patricia | $231,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $373,610 | $114,010 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $366,285 | $111,775 | $254,510 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $359,104 | $109,584 | $249,520 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $352,064 | $107,436 | $244,628 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $345,162 | $105,330 | $239,832 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $281,366 | $102,206 | $179,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map