Estimated Value: $432,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7668 E Olive Ann Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $454,027, approximately $315 per square foot. 7668 E Olive Ann Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Desert Mesa Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Kline Rachel
Bought by
Kline Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Short Dale E and Short Teri A
Bought by
Arcuri Ricky and Arcuri John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,532
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Montgomery James D and Montgomery Lorena C
Bought by
Short Dale E and Short Teri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,170
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
T D G Inc
Bought by
T D G Marketing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
T D G Inc
Bought by
T D G Marketing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
T D G Marketing Inc
Bought by
Montgomery James D and Montgomery Lorena C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Arcuri Ricky | $320,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Short Dale E | $278,000 | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Montgomery James D | $180,000 | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcuri Ricky | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Dale E | $282,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery James D | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,454 | $30,354 | $5,981 | $24,373 |
| 2025 | $3,337 | $28,908 | $5,409 | $23,499 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $27,531 | $5,157 | $22,374 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $26,221 | $5,737 | $20,484 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $24,972 | $6,013 | $18,959 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $23,783 | $4,897 | $18,886 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $22,651 | $4,530 | $18,121 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $21,572 | $4,704 | $16,868 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $20,545 | $4,666 | $15,879 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $20,545 | $4,666 | $15,879 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $18,635 | $5,026 | $13,609 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $17,747 | $5,100 | $12,647 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $17,722 | $5,225 | $12,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map