767 5th St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 5th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $776,779, approximately $674 per square foot. 767 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Samantha and Scoggan Samantha
Bought by
Crawford Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,922
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Scoggan Darren
Bought by
Scoggan Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Scoggan Samantha and Crawford Samantha M
Bought by
Scoggan Darren and Scoggan Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Crawford Samantha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,035
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Rivera Jorge and Rivera Noemi
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Samantha | -- | First American Title | |
| Scoggan Samantha | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Scoggan Darren | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Crawford Samantha M | $118,000 | American Title | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $147,850 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Samantha | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Scoggan Darren | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Crawford Samantha M | $117,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $261,434 | $173,351 | $88,083 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $251,283 | $166,620 | $84,663 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $246,356 | $163,353 | $83,003 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $241,526 | $160,150 | $81,376 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $239,050 | $158,508 | $80,542 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $234,363 | $155,400 | $78,963 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $229,768 | $152,353 | $77,415 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $225,264 | $149,366 | $75,898 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $220,848 | $146,438 | $74,410 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $217,534 | $144,240 | $73,294 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $213,274 | $141,415 | $71,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map