821 5th St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 5th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $636,226, approximately $621 per square foot. 821 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Rosa Rosalie De La
Bought by
Sampson Mike and Sampson Luz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,798
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$450,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Rosa George De La
Bought by
Rosa Rosalie De La
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Bought by
Delarosa George and Delarosa Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Sampson Michael J
Bought by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Sampson Luz Maria
Bought by
Sampson Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Taber Melissa
Bought by
Sampson Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Taber Ronald E
Bought by
Taber Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Mckindley David A and Mckindley Joann
Bought by
Taber Ronald E and Taber Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Mckindley David A
Bought by
Mckindley David A and Mckindley Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Mckindley Joann
Bought by
Mckindley David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Lemasters Maylon L and Lemasters Pauline A
Bought by
Mckindley David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Lemasters Maylon L and Lemasters Pauline A
Bought by
Lemasters Maylon L and Lemasters Pauline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Mike | $210,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Rosa Rosalie De La | -- | None Available | |
| Delarosa George | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marbury Park Group Llc | $134,454 | None Available | |
| Sampson Michael J | -- | North American | |
| Sampson Michael J | $485,000 | North American | |
| Taber Melissa | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Taber Ronald E | $452,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Mckindley David A | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Mckindley David A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mckindley David A | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lemasters Maylon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Mike | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delarosa George | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Michael J | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Ronald E | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckindley David A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckindley David A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Mckindley David A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $271,054 | $90,346 | $180,708 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $260,531 | $86,839 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $453,900 | $122,400 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $445,000 | $120,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $247,851 | $82,614 | $165,237 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $242,993 | $80,995 | $161,998 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $238,229 | $79,407 | $158,822 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $233,558 | $77,850 | $155,708 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $228,979 | $76,324 | $152,655 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $225,542 | $75,179 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $221,125 | $73,707 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map