Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,395,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 5th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,076,162, approximately $451 per square foot. 822 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Kay Gregg and Kay Kathleen M
Bought by
Kay Gregg Charles and Kay Kathleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Kay Gregg and Kay Kathleen M
Bought by
Kay Gregg and Kay Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,397
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$904,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Kay Kathleen M
Bought by
Kay Gregg and Kay Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Kay Kathleen M and Sott Kathleen M
Bought by
Kay Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Kay Gregg C
Bought by
Scott Kathleen M and Scott Howard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Gregg Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Kay Gregg | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kay Gregg | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kay Kathleen M | -- | North American Title | |
| Kay Kathleen M | -- | North American Title | |
| Scott Kathleen M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Gregg | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kay Gregg | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $368,888 | $119,563 | $249,325 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $354,566 | $114,921 | $239,645 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $347,615 | $112,668 | $234,947 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $340,800 | $110,459 | $230,341 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $337,307 | $109,327 | $227,980 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $330,694 | $107,184 | $223,510 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $324,211 | $105,084 | $219,127 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $317,855 | $103,024 | $214,831 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $311,623 | $101,004 | $210,619 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $306,944 | $99,488 | $207,456 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $300,934 | $97,540 | $203,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map