767 Colusa Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Colusa Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,107,624, approximately $632 per square foot. 767 Colusa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2015
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma S
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma S and Djajadi Endrawati
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Djajadi Dharma and Djajadi Endrawati
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,450
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Pangilinan Lauro N and Pangilinan Violeta S
Bought by
Djajadi Dharma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1994
Sold by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Pangilinan Lauro N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Golden West Svgs Assn Services Co
Bought by
World S & L Assn Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | None Available | |
| D & E Djajadi Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | None Available | |
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | -- | |
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | -- | |
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | -- | |
| Djajadi Dharma S | -- | -- | |
| Djajadi Dharma | -- | -- | |
| Djajadi Dharma | $575,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Pangilinan Lauro N | $224,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World S & L Assn Fsla | $221,250 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Djajadi Dharma S | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Djajadi Dharma S | $444,000 | |
| Closed | Djajadi Dharma | $446,450 | |
| Closed | Djajadi Dharma | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pangilinan Lauro N | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Djajadi Dharma | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095 | $796,189 | $568,711 | $227,478 |
| 2024 | $10,095 | $780,578 | $557,560 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $765,274 | $546,628 | $218,646 |
| 2022 | $9,551 | $750,269 | $535,910 | $214,359 |
| 2021 | $9,401 | $735,558 | $525,402 | $210,156 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $713,743 | $509,819 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $8,803 | $699,749 | $499,823 | $199,926 |
| 2016 | $8,491 | $672,578 | $480,415 | $192,163 |
| 2015 | $8,355 | $662,476 | $473,199 | $189,277 |
| 2014 | $7,724 | $604,000 | $432,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map