767 Edgemar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,389,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Edgemar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,266,986, approximately $663 per square foot. 767 Edgemar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Sutter Ellen Holly
Bought by
Sutter Ellen Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Sutter Reginald Charles and Holly Sutter H
Bought by
Sutter Reginald Charles and Sutter Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Ellen Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Sutter Reginald Charles | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sutter Reginald Charles | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $411,636 | $87,838 | $323,798 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $395,655 | $84,428 | $311,227 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $387,899 | $82,773 | $305,126 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $380,294 | $81,150 | $299,144 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $376,396 | $80,318 | $296,078 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $369,017 | $78,744 | $290,273 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $361,783 | $77,200 | $284,583 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $354,691 | $75,687 | $279,004 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $347,738 | $74,203 | $273,535 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $342,516 | $73,089 | $269,427 |
| 2014 | $5,062 | $335,808 | $71,658 | $264,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map