767 Sinclair St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Sinclair St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $137,577, approximately $135 per square foot. 767 Sinclair St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Norton Shirley
Bought by
Spivey William T and Spivey Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,095
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Jpiley William J and Spiley Debra L
Bought by
Jpiley William J and Jipley Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey William T | $100 | Florida Land Title & Trust | |
| Jpiley William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History