7670 E 52nd St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $207,078
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7670 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $190,770, approximately $96 per square foot. 7670 E 52nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $173,400 | $15,600 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $151,200 | $15,600 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $142,600 | $15,600 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $130,300 | $15,600 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $106,300 | $15,600 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $105,800 | $14,900 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $100,900 | $14,900 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $98,100 | $14,900 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $91,900 | $14,900 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $72,500 | $14,900 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $68,900 | $14,900 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $66,600 | $14,900 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map