7673 Arlington Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7673 Arlington Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,341,415, approximately $761 per square foot. 7673 Arlington Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Kathleen B
Bought by
Kathleen B Morrison Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Timm
Bought by
Morrison Kathleen B and Morrison Timm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Morrison Kathleen B
Bought by
Kathleen B Morrison Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Morrison Timm Marshal and Morrison Kathleen Bernadette
Bought by
Morrison Timm
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Bought by
Morrison Timm Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1976
Bought by
Morrison Kathleen B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1972
Bought by
Morrison Timm Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen B Morrison Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Kathleen B | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen B Morrison Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Timm Morrison Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Timm | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Timm Trust | $205,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Kathleen B Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Timm Trust | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $86,251 | $42,463 | $43,788 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $86,251 | $42,463 | $43,788 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $81,392 | $27,256 | $57,821 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $61,334 | $22,560 | $38,774 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $63,099 | $23,209 | $39,890 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $58,180 | $25,311 | $32,869 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $58,180 | $25,311 | $32,869 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $57,132 | $20,376 | $36,756 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $63,163 | $22,527 | $40,636 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $50,634 | $21,333 | $29,301 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $39,761 | $23,960 | $15,801 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $39,761 | $23,960 | $15,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map