Estimated Value: $634,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Reynolds Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $734,680, approximately $324 per square foot. 768 Reynolds Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Perez David A and Perez Sandra E
Bought by
Perez David A and Perez Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,250
Outstanding Balance
$152,454
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Perez David A and Perez Sandra E
Bought by
Perez David A and Perez Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Romero Steve D and Romero Cecile A
Bought by
Perez David A and Perez Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Ripon Land Company Llc
Bought by
Romero Steve D and Romero Cecile A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez David A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez David A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez David A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez David A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romero Steve D | $217,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez David A | $220,250 | |
| Closed | Perez David A | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Steve D | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $540,921 | $153,513 | $387,408 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $530,315 | $150,503 | $379,812 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $519,917 | $147,552 | $372,365 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $509,723 | $144,659 | $365,064 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $499,729 | $141,823 | $357,906 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $494,606 | $140,369 | $354,237 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $484,909 | $137,617 | $347,292 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $475,402 | $134,919 | $340,483 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $435,000 | $119,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $435,000 | $119,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $424,000 | $120,000 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map