7680 Reform Sturgis Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $100,981 - $223,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Reform Sturgis Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $144,327, approximately $111 per square foot. 7680 Reform Sturgis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,596 | $1,330 | $5,266 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,569 | $1,366 | $4,203 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,637 | $1,434 | $4,203 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,406 | $1,434 | $2,972 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,488 | $1,518 | $2,970 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,488 | $1,518 | $2,970 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,520 | $1,550 | $2,970 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,500 | $1,518 | $2,982 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,263 | $1,449 | $2,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,194 | $1,380 | $2,814 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,094 | $1,280 | $2,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map