7684 Walnut Dr Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $537,321 - $605,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7684 Walnut Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $556,080, approximately $562 per square foot. 7684 Walnut Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Feliciano | $129,000 | Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Feliciano | $109,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $186,808 | $149,456 | $37,352 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $183,146 | $146,526 | $36,620 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $179,555 | $143,653 | $35,902 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $176,036 | $140,837 | $35,199 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $172,585 | $138,076 | $34,509 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $167,469 | $133,982 | $33,487 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $164,186 | $131,355 | $32,831 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $157,812 | $126,255 | $31,557 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $155,442 | $124,359 | $31,083 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $152,398 | $121,923 | $30,475 |
Map
- 7912 Alix Ave
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 8206 Bell Ave
- 8239 Bell Ave
- 8214 Alix Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 2439 California St
- 2454 California St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 2467 California St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 2208 Mortimer St
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 2519 Hope St
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 2526 Flower St
- 8511 Maie Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.