7685 Snowy Owl Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 Snowy Owl Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $434,498, approximately $219 per square foot. 7685 Snowy Owl Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Leonard Brooke and Campbell Klay
Bought by
Diamond Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,400
Outstanding Balance
$301,566
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Wyatt Jonathon V and Wyatt Sara E
Bought by
Leonard Brooke and Campbell Klay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Fountaine Mark and Fountaine Angelia S
Bought by
Wyatt Jonathon and Wyatt Sara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Fountaine Mark
Bought by
Fountaine Mark and Fountaine Angelia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,309
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Fountain Mark
Bought by
Fountain Mark and Fountaine Angelia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,929
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Larry | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Leonard Brooke | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Wyatt Jonathon | -- | Empire Land Title Inc | |
| Fountaine Mark | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Fountaine Mark | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Fountain Mark | -- | Signature Title | |
| Fountaine Mark | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamond Larry | $308,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Brooke | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fountaine Mark | $130,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Fountaine Mark | $129,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $214,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $203,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $213,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $211,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $281,700 | $81,400 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $261,700 | $75,400 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $248,500 | $72,300 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $216,000 | $62,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $110,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $99,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $95,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $92,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map