Seller's Agent in 2026
Devon Pitts
RE/MAX
(805) 674-3771
31 Total Sales
Located just east of Paso Robles, this great 9.72 +/- acre ranch property offers space, functionality and the relaxed Central Coast lifestyle many are looking for. Set among usable acreage and open skies, the property combines comfortable living with equestrian amenities in a peaceful rural setting. The 2,101 +/- sf single-level ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The heart of the home opens to a spacious back porch overlooking the lawn area, ideal for entertaining, outdoor dining or enjoying the beautiful Paso Robles skies at dawn and dusk. Connected by a breezeway is the "bunkhouse", a 782 +/- sf 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, offering flexible living options for guests, extended family or potential rental income. Equestrian improvements include horse pens, hay barn, riding arena, and open pastures, well-suited for horses, livestock or agricultural use. Additional features include a covered carport and outdoor shower, perfect after a day riding or working outdoors. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, horse property or country retreat close to town, this east Paso Robles ranch offers room to live, grow and enjoy the wide-open, laid back Central Coast life-style.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-674-3771 License #02040096 Listed on: 02/24/2026
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-674-3771 License #00839787
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $1,220,000 | +1.8% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,217 | $871,056 | $418,166 | $452,890 |
| 2024 | $9,050 | $853,977 | $409,967 | $444,010 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $837,233 | $401,929 | $435,304 |
| 2022 | $8,895 | $820,818 | $394,049 | $426,769 |
| 2021 | $8,721 | $804,724 | $386,323 | $418,401 |
| 2020 | $8,631 | $796,473 | $382,362 | $414,111 |
| 2019 | $8,462 | $780,857 | $374,865 | $405,992 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $765,547 | $367,515 | $398,032 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $750,537 | $360,309 | $390,228 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $735,822 | $353,245 | $382,577 |
| 2015 | $7,501 | $724,770 | $347,939 | $376,831 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $650,000 | $312,000 | $338,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Devon Pitts
RE/MAX
(805) 674-3771
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Carolyn McNairn
RE/MAX
(805) 674-2117
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Baker
Oaks to Ocean Real Estate
(805) 610-3586
109 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS26027762
APN: 035-231-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.